Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

Catfish Hunter @ JB’s on the Beach

Fundraiser at JB’s on the Beach to Help Joshua Ariza (J Savvy)

27

Beach Volleyball Major Series @ Ft Lauderdale Beach Park

28

Beach Volleyball Major Series @ Ft Lauderdale Beach Park

Broken Arrow @ Old School Square–Delray Beach (Neil Young Tribute)

Aldo Marchant @ The Fish Depot Bar and Grille–Boynton Beach

Joe Marcinek Band feat Jason Hann (String Cheese Incident) ,Steve Molitz (Particle) and Freakbass @ Funky Biscuit

Broccoli Samurai @ Guanabanas–(Electronica from Cleveland OH!)

1

Beach Volleyball Major Series @ Ft Lauderdale Beach Park

Okeechobee Music and Arts Fest feat Arcade Fire, Halsey, Khalid, Leon Bridges, Foster The People and more @ Sunshine Grove, Okeechobee

Honey Island Swamp Band @ Guanabanas

2

Beach Volleyball Major Series @ Ft Lauderdale Beach Park

Okeechobee Music and Arts Fest feat Arcade Fire, Halsey, Khalid, Leon Bridges, Foster The People and more @ Sunshine Grove, Okeechobee

Uproot Hootenanny @ Boston’s on the Beach

Bluegrass Festival @ Greynolds Park in N. Miami Beach

Crazy Train @ Fish Depot Bar and Grille–Boynton Beach

3

Beach Volleyball Major Series @ Ft Lauderdale Beach Park

Okeechobee Music and Arts Fest feat Arcade Fire, Halsey, Khalid, Leon Bridges, Foster The People and more @ Sunshine Grove, Okeechobee

Bluegrass Festival @ Greynolds Park in N. Miami Beach

Broward County Waterway Cleanup feat Trash Bash w/ live music, food and vendors

Tucci’s Fire ‘N Coal Pizza 9 Year Anniversary (Free Pizza and music by Brian and Brian From Uproot Hootenanny)–Boca Raton

4

Beach Volleyball Major Series @ Ft Lauderdale Beach Park

Okeechobee Music and Arts Fest feat Arcade Fire, Halsey, Khalid, Leon Bridges, Foster The People and more @ Sunshine Grove, Okeechobee

Bluegrass Festival @ Greynolds Park in N. Miami Beach

JP Soars and the Red Hots @ Voltaire–WPB

Bryce Allyn Duo @ Mathews Brewing Co.–Lake Worth

5

Monday Night Reggae @ Boston’s on the Beach

Ana Popovic @ Funky Biscuit

6

Blue Tuesdays @ Boston’s on the Beach

7

Gang of Thieves @ Guanabanas

8

Create Day 2018 @ Brewhouse Gallery–Lake Park (Come Get Your Hands Dirty!)

The John Kadlecik Band @ Funky Biscuit (2 nights!)

Displace, Bear Witness @ Voltaire–WPB

Moonshiners @ Mathews Brewing Co–Lake Worth

Julius Sanna Groove @ Fish Depot Bar and Grille–Boynton Beach

9

The John Kadlecik Band @ Funky Biscuit (2 nights!)

Lindsey Mills Album Release, Like Diamonds, Kid Dakota, Dreamend @ Voltaire–WPB

Rogue Theory @ Mathews Brewing Co. Lake Worth

Tim Reynolds TR3 @ Kai’s Music Garden @ Kai Kai Farm–Indiantown

Lindsey Album Release, Art Calkins, Dreamends, Kid Dakota @ Voltaire

10

2nd Annual BBQ*Beer*Bash @ Copper Point Brewing–BBQ Competition and Live Music

Florida Renaissance Festival @ Quiet Waters Park–Deerfield Beach (every weekend through March 25)

Dryvin’ South Band @ Mathews Brewing Co–Lake Worth

Barks, Brews and Bands–Music Fest to benefit Big Dog Ranch Rescue, Pets for Patriots, and Adopt A Cat @ Kelsey Theater–Lake Park

Mark Zaleski Band CD Release Event @ Arts Garage–Delray Beach

11

Florida Renaissance Festival @ Quiet Waters Park–Deerfield Beach (every weekend through March 25)

Tim Reynolds TR3 @ Funky Biscuit (killer show!……)

Hurricane Hawk and the Invaders @ Voltaire–WPB

Jahzilla @ JB’s on the Beach–Deerfield Beach

12
13

Mike Love, Jungle Man Sam, Bryce Allyn Band @ Kelsey Theater–Lake Park

14

Art Boca Raton 2018 @ International Pavilion of PB and FAU Research Park

Celebrating David Bowie–feat. members of Bowie’s bands @ Parker Playhouse–Fort Lauderdale

Sun Dried Vibes (South Carolina reggae rock and funk) @ Guanabanas

15

Art Boca Raton 2018 @ International Pavilion of PB and FAU Research Park

The Funktion Hosted By Public Sounds, (Bark Event Fundraiser 7-10) @ Voltaire–WPB

Justin Jefferys @ Mathews Brewing Co–Lake Worth

Phil Lesh Birthday Celebration feat Crazy Fingers @ Funky Biscuit

Stabro Music Company @ Boston’s on the Beach

16

Art Boca Raton 2018 @ International Pavilion of PB and FAU Research Park

A Taste of France w/ Chef Frank Eucalitto @ Kai’s Music Garden

Kravis Center Presents Jason Mraz (Solo Acoustic Show)

Sweatpants in Public @ JB’s on the Beach–Deerfield Beach

Groove Fetish @ Guanabanas (Jam Rock from Wilmington NC)

17

Art Boca Raton 2018 @ International Pavilion of PB and FAU Research Park

St. Patty’s Day @ Copper Point Brewing feat special menu by Silver Spork Food Truck

St. Patty’s Day Celebration @ Mathews Brewing Co., Lake Worth feat. Bryce Allyn Band, Spred The Dub, Davee Bryan

4th Annual Blarney Bash in Boynton Beach along East Ocean Ave.!

Sprockets and Spokes Custom Bicycle Show @ Brewhouse Gallery–Lake Park

18

Art Boca Raton 2018 @ International Pavilion of PB and FAU Research Park

Down Pat w/ Bonefish Johnny @ Voltaire–WPB

19

Lucho @ JB’s on the Beach–Deerfield Beach

20

Paint and Pint @ Copper Point Brewing Co. w/ Mobile Masterpieces

21

Adam Fine @JB’s on the Beach

Think and Drink Trivia @ Brewhouse Gallery

The Heavy Pets @ Guanabanas

22

Palm Beach International Boat Show

Scott Avery @ The Duck Tavern–Boca

Chase Stites @ JB’s on the Beach–Deerfield Beach

Bryce Allyn Band Duo @ Mathew’s Brewing Co.

Station Sessions–Acoustic Open Mic Night @ Elizabeth Ave Station

23

Palm Beach International Boat Show

Hard Rock Stadium Hosts Peru and Croatia in World Cup Prep Match

Wellington Bacon and Bourbon Fest feat Buffalo Trace Bourbon–3 Days!!

Ulta Music Festival @ Bayfront Park feat Afrojack, the Chainsmokers, DJ Snake, and more

Uproot Hootenanny (They’re Back from Ireland!) @ The Irishman

24

Palm Beach International Boat Show

Wellington Bacon and Bourbon Fest feat Buffalo Trace Bourbon–3 Days!!

Ulta Music Festival @ Bayfront Park feat Afrojack, the Chainsmokers, DJ Snake, and more

Turtlefest @ Loggerhead Marinelife Center–Juno Beach

Special Event @ Mathew’s Brewing Co.–Release The Cans! (Ltd Edition New England Style Double IPA)

25

Palm Beach International Boat Show

Wellington Bacon and Bourbon Fest feat Buffalo Trace Bourbon–3 Days!!

Ulta Music Festival @ Bayfront Park feat Afrojack, the Chainsmokers, DJ Snake, and more

JM and the Sweets @ Voltaire–WPB

Jamie Rasso @ Guanabanas (Brunch Set)

26

Monday Night Reggae @ Boston’s on the Beach

27
28

Scott Bartlett of Saving Abel and Chris Johnson of American Idol @ Kelsey Theater–Lake Park

Army Gideon @ Guanabanas

29

John Sebastian @ The Duncan Theater–Lake Worth

Chris Monteleone @ JB’s on the Beach–Deerfield Beach (Starts at 5pm)

Davee Bryan @ Mathews Brewing Co–Lake Worth

Tinsley Ellis @ Kelsey Theater–Lake Park

All Arts Open Mic @ Brewhouse Gallery

30

Uproot Hootenanny @ CWS–Lake Worth

Spider Cherry @ Mathews Brewing Co. Lake Worth

Spider Cherry @ Mathews Brewing Co.–Lake Worth

Thelma and the Sleaze @ Voltaire

Backup Planet @ Guanabanas

31

Barrel of Monks 3 Year Anniversary–50+ Taps via DraftZilla (massive beer tap truck)

Reggae Souljahs (Afternoon Show!) @ JB’s on the Beach–Deerfield Beach

Udo Dirkschneider @ Kelsey Theater–Lake Park

The Voodoo Kings @ Mathews Brewing Co.–Lake Worth

432 Vibes @ JB’s on the Beach–Deerfield Beach

1
+ Export Events

MENU

Back